Gesamtsieger/innen 20 km

Die Gesamtsieger über 20 km beim Rotweinwanderweg-Volkslauf
Jahr Männer Frauen
1986 Joachim Schmidt
LC Bad Neuenahr
1:14,25 Std.
Marianne Kühn
SV Waldesch
1:36,37 Std.
1987 Herbert Gross
Sinzig
1:17,58 Std.
Marianne Kühn
SV Waldesch
1:36,37 Std.
1988 Bernd Bürger
LC Euskirchen
1:09,33 Std.
Monika Merten
ASV St. Augustin
1:33,23 Std.
1989 Joachim Schmidt
LC Bad Neuenahr
1:11,53 Std.
Birgit Kayser
TUS Schmidt
1:25,49 Std.
1990 Jens-Peter Weber
Sinzig
1:16,28 Std.
Bettina Klimbach
SV Witzhelden
1:44,20 Std.
1991 Lech Skotzke
Vfl Alsbach
1:13,29 Std.
Karin Beier
TS Bergisch-Gladbach
1:36,02 Std.
1992 Holger Teusch
TSV Wengerohr
1:14,34 Std.
Karin Schaaf
SV Waldesch
1:36,31 Std.
1993 Ralf Huels
LG Vulkaneifel
1:10,39 Std.
Edeltraud Pohl
LAV Erdgas-Essen
1:34,15 Std.
1994 Werner Sieger
TUS Ahrweiler
1:12,51 Std.
Ilse Roessling
ASG Altenkirchen
1:37,06 Std.
1995 Arne Heuser
Lt Ahrweiler
1:11,07Std.
Monika Bach
LLG St. Augustin
1:27,30 Std.
1996 Werner Sieger
TUS Ahrweiler
1:13:39 Std.
Monika Bach
LLG St. Augustin
1:26,35 Std.
1997 Norbert Schneider
TV Scheven
1:15,23 Std.
Sandra Schönbach
TV Refrath
1:32,36 Std.
1998 Werner Sieger
LG Kreis Ahrweiler
1:14,20 Std.
Nina Browder
LG Alpen
1:43,57 Std.
1999 Norbert Schneider
TV Scheven
1:13,45 Std.
Ulrike Steeger
1.FC Spich
1:31,02 Std.
2000 Michael Schüring
TUS Arloff Kirspenich
1:18,56 Std.
Margret Knigge
TV Witzhelden
1:38,09 Std.
2001 Norbert Schneider
LG Eifel-Runners
1:14,26 Std.
Andrea Paetz
Rennschnecken Kesseling
1:34,24 Std.
2002 Norbert Schneider
LG Eifel-Runners
1:14,59 Std.
Kerstin Althoff
SC Kölsch-Fründe
1:38,24 Std.
2003 Brahim Chalgoum
LG Laacher See
1:18,08 Std.
Bettina Peter
LG Kreis Ahrweiler
1:32,35 Std.
2004 Norbert Schneider
LG Eifel-Runners
1:15,13 Std.
Thurid Fassbender
Alfterer SC
1:26,22 Std.
2005 Norbert Schneider
TV Scheven
1:18,17 Std.
Steffi Seitz
TV Waldstraße
1:28,59 Std.
2006 Norbert Schneider
TUS Mechernich 1897
1:18,18 Std.
Bettina Peter
PSV Remagen
1:39,04 Std.
2007 Hendrik Simon
LG Donatus Erftstadt
1:18,18 Std.
Sandra Schönbach
TV Refrath
1:34,42 Std.
2008 Norbert Schneider
TUS Mechernich 1897
und Frank Apfelbaum
SSG Königswinter
1:17,09 Std.
Annette Hager
Köln
1:30,31 Std.
2009 Norbert Schneider
Tus Mechernich
1:16,19 Std.
Asteria Wagner
Alfterer SC
1:40,51 Std.
2010 Frank Apfelbaum
SSG Königswinter
1:17,44 Std.
Asteria Wagner
Alfterer SC
1:35,03 Std.
2011 Norbert Schneider
TV Scheven/Bunert Running Team
01:17,49 Std.
Birgit Lennartz
LLG St. Augustin
01:30,54 Std.
2012 Norbert Schneider 
TV Scheven
01:16:25
Annette Methner
LT DSHS Köln
01:32:19
2013 Andreas Keil-Forneck 
Selbstläufer SV Altenahr
01:17:30
Annette Geiken 
LG RWE Power
01:31:07
2014 Maciek Miereczko 
VfB Erftstadt-Rhein Erft
01:17:17
Thurid Buch
Alfterer SC
01:27:14
2015  Christopher Glogau 
Weilerswist
01:21:39
Thurid Buch
Alfterer SC
01:30:10
2016 

Joe Körbs
Laufen-im-Rheinland.de
01:22:28

Thurid Buch
Alfterer SC
01:30:03
2017 

Finn Götte                                                LT Grafschaft                                             01:22:33 

Anna  Spitz                                                       01:43:15